Last updated: Oct 28, 2024

Dr. Claris W. Chuah

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 19 years
  • Graduated from: Boston Univ Goldman School Of Dental Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2002
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1548296882

Dr. Claris W. Chuah DMD

Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeon

She is located at 150 Baker Avenue Ext Suite 101 in Concord, MA 01742. Can help patients with the following: Cavities, Dental Emergency, Dental Fillings and Repairs, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Root Canal, Sinus Tract. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1548296882. Appointment can be made via the phone number (978) 369-2525.

Conditions treated

Dr. Claris W. Chuah, being an oral and maxillofacial surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Claris W. Chuah.

  • Bad Breath
  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cavities
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Cracked Tooth
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • General Oral Health
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Oral Pain
  • Pericoronitis
  • Root Canal
  • Root Canals
  • Sinus Tract
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Sensitivity
  • Teeth Straightening
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
  • Tongue Problems
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Traumatic Dental Injury
  • Veneers
  • Wisdom Teeth Removal

Procedures Performed by Dr. Claris W. Chuah

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Claris W. Chuah

  1. Medicare

Studies

BOSTON UNIV GOLDMAN SCHOOL OF DENTAL MEDICINE

Graduated in 2002

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Looking for more Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeons?

Dr. Shawn J. Bailey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5345 Spring Street Davenport, 52807, IA
Dr. Bogdan Michael Kulikowski
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 158 15215 South 48th Street Phoenix, 85044, AZ
Dr. Lorne Eric Pulver
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2629 45th Street Highland, 46322, IN
Dr. Joseph Richard Deatherage
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1140 West Capitol Avenue Bismarck, 58501, ND
Dr. William M. Wyatt
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B-230 117 Louis Henna Boulevard Round Rock, 78664, TX
Dr. Ryan Chase Seeley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1919 7th Avenue South Birmingham, 35233, AL
Dr. Stuart Lee Graves
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5206 Lyngate Court Burke, 22015, VA
Dr. William B. Bohannan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 403 1750 EL Camino Real Burlingame, 94010, CA
Dr. Gurinder Singh Wadhwa
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1044 State Street Schenectady, 12307, NY
Dr. Kenneth Mogell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 212 2900 North Military Trail Boca Raton, 33431, FL

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Claris W. Chuah?

Dr. Claris W. Chuah's office is located at 150 Baker Avenue Ext Suite 101 in Concord, MA 01742.

Does Dr. Claris W. Chuah accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Claris W. Chuah accepts patients with Medicare.

What conditions does Dr. Claris W. Chuah treat?

Dr. Claris W. Chuah provides treatment for Cavities, Dental Emergency, Dental Fillings and Repairs, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Root Canal, Sinus Tract. For the full list see this list.